Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 28 2.48%
MIKE MCFADDEN 141 12.47%
AL FRANKEN 940 83.11%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 65 5.79%
DOUG DAGGETT 154 13.71%
KEITH ELLISON 902 80.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
State Representative District 59A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRED STATEMA 160 14.56%
JOE MULLERY 927 84.35%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 42 3.71%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 148 13.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 880 77.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 17 1.50%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 45 3.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 69 6.25%
DAN SEVERSON 146 13.22%
STEVE SIMON 852 77.17%
BOB ODDEN 37 3.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 35 3.17%
RANDY GILBERT 124 11.23%
REBECCA OTTO 848 76.81%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 28 2.54%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 68 6.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 28 2.53%
SCOTT NEWMAN 124 11.19%
LORI SWANSON 847 76.44%
ANDY DAWKINS 27 2.44%
MARY O'CONNOR 24 2.17%
DAN R. VACEK 57 5.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 763 96.70%
WRITE-IN** 26 3.30%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 417 47.12%
RICH STANEK 457 51.64%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.24%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 714 97.28%
WRITE-IN** 20 2.72%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 590 56.41%
NO 456 43.59%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 742 70.07%
NO 317 29.93%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 455 31.60%
DON SAMUELS 501 34.79%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 300 20.83%
IRA JOURDAIN 162 11.25%
WRITE-IN** 22 1.53%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 284 36.13%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 491 62.47%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 415 53.34%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 352 45.24%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 525 94.09%
WRITE-IN** 33 5.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 523 94.92%
WRITE-IN** 28 5.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 500 93.81%
WRITE-IN** 33 6.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 498 93.43%
WRITE-IN** 35 6.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 497 94.13%
WRITE-IN** 31 5.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 500 94.52%
WRITE-IN** 29 5.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 490 93.51%
WRITE-IN** 34 6.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 483 93.42%
WRITE-IN** 34 6.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 483 94.71%
WRITE-IN** 27 5.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 475 93.14%
WRITE-IN** 35 6.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 479 94.29%
WRITE-IN** 29 5.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 481 93.40%
WRITE-IN** 34 6.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 287 41.59%
JAMES A. MOORE 389 56.38%
WRITE-IN** 14 2.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 488 94.76%
WRITE-IN** 27 5.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 481 94.13%
WRITE-IN** 30 5.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 518 94.87%
WRITE-IN** 28 5.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 484 94.53%
WRITE-IN** 28 5.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 479 94.11%
WRITE-IN** 30 5.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 483 94.34%
WRITE-IN** 29 5.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 493 94.44%
WRITE-IN** 29 5.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 485 93.99%
WRITE-IN** 31 6.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 487 94.38%
WRITE-IN** 29 5.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 478 93.91%
WRITE-IN** 31 6.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 206 29.14%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 487 68.88%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 501 94.53%
WRITE-IN** 29 5.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 478 93.91%
WRITE-IN** 31 6.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 472 69.82%
CHRIS RITTS 184 27.22%
WRITE-IN** 20 2.96%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 485 93.81%
WRITE-IN** 32 6.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 481 93.58%
WRITE-IN** 33 6.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 478 94.09%
WRITE-IN** 30 5.91%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 487 94.02%
WRITE-IN** 31 5.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 490 94.96%
WRITE-IN** 26 5.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 409 60.41%
BEVERLY J. AHO 253 37.37%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 488 94.57%
WRITE-IN** 28 5.43%