Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 1.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 252 18.57%
AL FRANKEN 1,062 78.26%
HEATHER JOHNSON 24 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 58 4.30%
DOUG DAGGETT 250 18.53%
KEITH ELLISON 1,040 77.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Representative District 59A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRED STATEMA 260 19.67%
JOE MULLERY 1,058 80.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.30%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 1.77%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 260 19.16%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,027 75.68%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 17 1.25%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 29 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 54 4.09%
DAN SEVERSON 253 19.15%
STEVE SIMON 985 74.56%
BOB ODDEN 28 2.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 49 3.70%
RANDY GILBERT 222 16.77%
REBECCA OTTO 984 74.32%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.51%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 48 3.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 37 2.77%
SCOTT NEWMAN 219 16.39%
LORI SWANSON 970 72.60%
ANDY DAWKINS 44 3.29%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.50%
DAN R. VACEK 46 3.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 943 97.02%
WRITE-IN** 29 2.98%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 394 37.45%
RICH STANEK 641 60.93%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.62%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 886 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 29 3.17%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 774 61.87%
NO 477 38.13%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,009 78.46%
NO 277 21.54%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 628 34.34%
DON SAMUELS 593 32.42%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 394 21.54%
IRA JOURDAIN 195 10.66%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.04%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 285 30.19%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 653 69.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.64%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 375 40.37%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 546 58.77%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 616 96.25%
WRITE-IN** 24 3.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 616 96.55%
WRITE-IN** 22 3.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 597 96.29%
WRITE-IN** 23 3.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 593 97.05%
WRITE-IN** 18 2.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 589 96.40%
WRITE-IN** 22 3.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 592 96.10%
WRITE-IN** 24 3.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 584 96.53%
WRITE-IN** 21 3.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 563 95.26%
WRITE-IN** 28 4.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 564 95.76%
WRITE-IN** 25 4.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 559 96.21%
WRITE-IN** 22 3.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 575 96.31%
WRITE-IN** 22 3.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 569 96.44%
WRITE-IN** 21 3.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 268 33.29%
JAMES A. MOORE 528 65.59%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 565 96.09%
WRITE-IN** 23 3.91%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 565 96.91%
WRITE-IN** 18 3.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 606 97.12%
WRITE-IN** 18 2.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 562 96.56%
WRITE-IN** 20 3.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 562 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 22 3.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 574 96.96%
WRITE-IN** 18 3.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 581 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 20 3.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 562 95.58%
WRITE-IN** 26 4.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 572 96.95%
WRITE-IN** 18 3.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 557 96.37%
WRITE-IN** 21 3.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 278 34.28%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 527 64.98%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 578 96.82%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 559 96.05%
WRITE-IN** 23 3.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 523 67.57%
CHRIS RITTS 240 31.01%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 568 96.76%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 557 96.70%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 557 96.03%
WRITE-IN** 23 3.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 564 96.41%
WRITE-IN** 21 3.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 557 96.37%
WRITE-IN** 21 3.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 457 58.07%
BEVERLY J. AHO 321 40.79%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 556 96.70%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.30%