Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 25 2.24%
MIKE MCFADDEN 204 18.28%
AL FRANKEN 864 77.42%
HEATHER JOHNSON 22 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 82 7.47%
DOUG DAGGETT 208 18.94%
KEITH ELLISON 805 73.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
State Representative District 59A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRED STATEMA 220 20.52%
JOE MULLERY 847 79.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.47%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 40 3.60%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 219 19.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 806 72.61%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.90%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 33 2.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 54 5.01%
DAN SEVERSON 212 19.68%
STEVE SIMON 779 72.33%
BOB ODDEN 29 2.69%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 39 3.61%
RANDY GILBERT 164 15.19%
REBECCA OTTO 801 74.17%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 27 2.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 48 4.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 27 2.47%
SCOTT NEWMAN 165 15.10%
LORI SWANSON 796 72.83%
ANDY DAWKINS 21 1.92%
MARY O'CONNOR 27 2.47%
DAN R. VACEK 54 4.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 752 96.41%
WRITE-IN** 28 3.59%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 322 36.72%
RICH STANEK 541 61.69%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.60%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 687 95.42%
WRITE-IN** 33 4.58%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 574 57.17%
NO 430 42.83%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 713 68.76%
NO 324 31.24%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 455 33.65%
DON SAMUELS 437 32.32%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 284 21.01%
IRA JOURDAIN 159 11.76%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 275 37.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 457 61.67%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 385 53.40%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 329 45.63%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 508 95.67%
WRITE-IN** 23 4.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 501 96.16%
WRITE-IN** 20 3.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 496 95.94%
WRITE-IN** 21 4.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 493 96.10%
WRITE-IN** 20 3.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 483 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 23 4.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 489 95.88%
WRITE-IN** 21 4.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 477 95.78%
WRITE-IN** 21 4.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 479 95.42%
WRITE-IN** 23 4.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 481 95.06%
WRITE-IN** 25 4.94%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 476 94.63%
WRITE-IN** 27 5.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 485 95.85%
WRITE-IN** 21 4.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 485 96.04%
WRITE-IN** 20 3.96%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 244 37.08%
JAMES A. MOORE 404 61.40%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 492 96.28%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 479 95.04%
WRITE-IN** 25 4.96%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 507 96.20%
WRITE-IN** 20 3.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 478 95.79%
WRITE-IN** 21 4.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 478 95.03%
WRITE-IN** 25 4.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 480 95.43%
WRITE-IN** 23 4.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 492 96.28%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 480 95.24%
WRITE-IN** 24 4.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 486 95.86%
WRITE-IN** 21 4.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 473 95.56%
WRITE-IN** 22 4.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 217 33.54%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 422 65.22%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 492 96.47%
WRITE-IN** 18 3.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 479 96.18%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 418 65.41%
CHRIS RITTS 211 33.02%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 485 96.23%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 473 95.56%
WRITE-IN** 22 4.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 475 95.77%
WRITE-IN** 21 4.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 483 95.83%
WRITE-IN** 21 4.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 474 95.76%
WRITE-IN** 21 4.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 375 58.32%
BEVERLY J. AHO 262 40.75%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 474 95.56%
WRITE-IN** 22 4.44%