Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 0.36%
MIKE MCFADDEN 260 23.66%
AL FRANKEN 822 74.80%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 1.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 35 3.25%
DOUG DAGGETT 256 23.79%
KEITH ELLISON 782 72.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
State Representative District 59B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET E. MARTIN 271 25.98%
RAYMOND DEHN 770 73.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 2.01%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 254 23.26%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 797 72.99%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.46%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 48 4.55%
DAN SEVERSON 238 22.54%
STEVE SIMON 746 70.64%
BOB ODDEN 24 2.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 23 2.20%
RANDY GILBERT 212 20.25%
REBECCA OTTO 767 73.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.81%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 1.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 218 20.53%
LORI SWANSON 754 71.00%
ANDY DAWKINS 35 3.30%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.22%
DAN R. VACEK 22 2.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER MCLAUGHLIN 702 87.53%
CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW 98 12.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 293 40.30%
RICH STANEK 433 59.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 656 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.80%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 781 77.71%
NO 224 22.29%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 970 92.12%
NO 83 7.88%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 356 29.87%
DON SAMUELS 436 36.58%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 308 25.84%
IRA JOURDAIN 87 7.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 117 16.74%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 581 83.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 163 23.19%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 539 76.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 464 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 456 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 447 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 447 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 446 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 450 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 441 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 419 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 418 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 423 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 423 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 421 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 117 19.70%
JAMES A. MOORE 477 80.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 422 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 418 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 433 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 426 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 420 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 417 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 425 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 425 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 420 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 415 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 205 37.82%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 336 61.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 422 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 421 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 360 73.02%
CHRIS RITTS 132 26.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 419 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 416 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 416 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 413 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 415 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 294 57.31%
BEVERLY J. AHO 219 42.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 415 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%