Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 0.73%
MIKE MCFADDEN 242 25.37%
AL FRANKEN 693 72.64%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 40 4.24%
DOUG DAGGETT 255 27.01%
KEITH ELLISON 649 68.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 59B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET E. MARTIN 264 28.95%
RAYMOND DEHN 646 70.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 2.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 232 24.32%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 678 71.07%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.05%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 3.26%
DAN SEVERSON 243 26.41%
STEVE SIMON 630 68.48%
BOB ODDEN 15 1.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 28 3.03%
RANDY GILBERT 218 23.57%
REBECCA OTTO 635 68.65%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 1.73%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 3.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 1.72%
SCOTT NEWMAN 202 21.74%
LORI SWANSON 651 70.08%
ANDY DAWKINS 21 2.26%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.83%
DAN R. VACEK 22 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER MCLAUGHLIN 606 79.42%
CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW 150 19.66%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.92%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 280 39.11%
RICH STANEK 425 59.36%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.54%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 631 97.68%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.32%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 650 72.87%
NO 242 27.13%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 788 86.31%
NO 125 13.69%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 410 35.10%
DON SAMUELS 362 30.99%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 303 25.94%
IRA JOURDAIN 83 7.11%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.86%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 149 22.64%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 506 76.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 182 27.20%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 485 72.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 452 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 446 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 441 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 436 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 435 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 432 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 431 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 419 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 422 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 424 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 424 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 418 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 149 26.47%
JAMES A. MOORE 413 73.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 423 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 416 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 436 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.91%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 422 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 419 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 418 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 426 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 423 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 419 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 415 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 227 41.96%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 312 57.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 419 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 415 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 338 66.40%
CHRIS RITTS 169 33.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 415 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 415 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 417 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 416 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 414 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 308 58.33%
BEVERLY J. AHO 217 41.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 420 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%