Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 0.93%
MIKE MCFADDEN 298 25.15%
AL FRANKEN 863 72.83%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 44 3.76%
DOUG DAGGETT 303 25.90%
KEITH ELLISON 821 70.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
State Representative District 59B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET E. MARTIN 313 27.60%
RAYMOND DEHN 816 71.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.44%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 26 2.19%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 294 24.77%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 833 70.18%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 1.18%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 19 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 47 4.11%
DAN SEVERSON 286 25.02%
STEVE SIMON 776 67.89%
BOB ODDEN 31 2.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 2.81%
RANDY GILBERT 271 23.79%
REBECCA OTTO 769 67.52%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.67%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 47 4.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.67%
SCOTT NEWMAN 263 23.09%
LORI SWANSON 745 65.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 49 4.30%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 1.32%
DAN R. VACEK 47 4.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 702 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.68%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 309 40.98%
RICH STANEK 433 57.43%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.59%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 697 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.83%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 760 70.96%
NO 311 29.04%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,056 91.75%
NO 95 8.25%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 393 30.99%
DON SAMUELS 415 32.73%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 346 27.29%
IRA JOURDAIN 98 7.73%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 136 18.99%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 577 80.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 174 24.34%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 538 75.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 470 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 456 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 455 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 450 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 452 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 450 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 446 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 430 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 436 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 430 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 440 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 433 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 118 19.38%
JAMES A. MOORE 488 80.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 434 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 437 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 443 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 441 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 427 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 434 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.91%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 436 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 438 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 433 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 427 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 195 34.39%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 368 64.90%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 431 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 435 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 374 69.26%
CHRIS RITTS 161 29.81%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 429 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 430 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 427 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 430 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 430 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 320 57.14%
BEVERLY J. AHO 236 42.14%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 435 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%