Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 1.66%
MIKE MCFADDEN 86 17.84%
AL FRANKEN 372 77.18%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 3.11%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 34 7.19%
DOUG DAGGETT 91 19.24%
KEITH ELLISON 347 73.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
State Representative District 60A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENT MILLSOP 82 17.67%
DIANE LOEFFLER 378 81.47%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.86%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 4.73%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 86 17.70%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 347 71.40%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 1.44%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 23 4.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 31 6.71%
DAN SEVERSON 88 19.05%
STEVE SIMON 321 69.48%
BOB ODDEN 20 4.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 3.88%
RANDY GILBERT 75 16.16%
REBECCA OTTO 328 70.69%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.72%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 35 7.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 1.69%
SCOTT NEWMAN 76 16.03%
LORI SWANSON 328 69.20%
ANDY DAWKINS 18 3.80%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.48%
DAN R. VACEK 37 7.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 302 95.87%
WRITE-IN** 13 4.13%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 123 34.55%
RICH STANEK 225 63.20%
WRITE-IN** 8 2.25%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 285 96.61%
WRITE-IN** 10 3.39%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 258 59.17%
NO 178 40.83%
CITY QUESTION 2 (Minneapolis)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 366 80.09%
NO 91 19.91%
School Board Member at Large (SSD #1) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REBECCA GAGNON 221 37.84%
DON SAMUELS 182 31.16%
IRIS ALTAMIRANO 125 21.40%
IRA JOURDAIN 54 9.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
School Board Member District 1 (SSD #1)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNY ARNESON 285 96.94%
WRITE-IN** 9 3.06%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 119 37.07%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 202 62.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 145 45.31%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 175 54.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 229 97.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 225 96.57%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 222 97.37%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 219 96.90%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 216 96.86%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 220 97.35%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 217 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 209 97.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 208 97.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 207 96.73%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 211 97.69%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 208 97.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 118 40.41%
JAMES A. MOORE 172 58.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 208 97.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 208 97.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 212 96.80%
WRITE-IN** 7 3.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 206 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 207 97.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 206 96.26%
WRITE-IN** 8 3.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 211 97.69%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 206 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 210 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 208 97.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 100 35.34%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 182 64.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 209 97.66%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 210 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 196 69.75%
CHRIS RITTS 84 29.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 211 97.69%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 206 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 210 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 209 97.66%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 210 97.67%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 162 57.24%
BEVERLY J. AHO 119 42.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 209 97.66%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.34%