Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 2.98%
MIKE MCFADDEN 347 51.71%
AL FRANKEN 295 43.96%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 431 65.01%
SHARON SUND 231 34.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
State Representative District 33A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HERTAUS 363 55.67%
TODD MIKKELSON 289 44.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 2.38%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 361 53.72%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 281 41.82%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.74%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 6.76%
DAN SEVERSON 347 53.30%
STEVE SIMON 250 38.40%
BOB ODDEN 10 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 23 3.52%
RANDY GILBERT 319 48.78%
REBECCA OTTO 285 43.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.38%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 3.19%
SCOTT NEWMAN 305 46.35%
LORI SWANSON 306 46.50%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.76%
MARY O'CONNOR 8 1.22%
DAN R. VACEK 13 1.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 203 34.76%
RICH STANEK 381 65.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 472 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Council Member (Maple Plain) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE MAAS-KUSSKE 448 41.91%
MICHAEL J. DELUCA 346 32.37%
JERRY YOUNG 257 24.04%
WRITE-IN** 18 1.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 208 42.80%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 277 57.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 240 49.59%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 244 50.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 359 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 356 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 346 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 347 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 347 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 352 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 349 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 348 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 352 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 343 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 346 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 345 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 193 42.70%
JAMES A. MOORE 258 57.08%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 350 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 345 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 350 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 344 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 344 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 346 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 352 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 344 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 346 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 340 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 182 41.27%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 259 58.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 345 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 346 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 256 60.24%
CHRIS RITTS 169 39.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 348 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 339 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 338 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 344 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 340 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 236 55.01%
BEVERLY J. AHO 193 44.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 343 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%