Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 18 1.30%
MIKE MCFADDEN 856 61.76%
AL FRANKEN 499 36.00%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 0.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 1,032 75.27%
SHARON SUND 338 24.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Representative District 34A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOYCE PEPPIN 1,085 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 25 2.25%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.02%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 870 62.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 472 34.03%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 0.79%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 3.28%
DAN SEVERSON 876 65.37%
STEVE SIMON 391 29.18%
BOB ODDEN 29 2.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 49 3.67%
RANDY GILBERT 777 58.25%
REBECCA OTTO 473 35.46%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.27%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.42%
SCOTT NEWMAN 756 56.33%
LORI SWANSON 525 39.12%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.52%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 1.42%
DAN R. VACEK 16 1.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 273 23.53%
RICH STANEK 886 76.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 855 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.04%
County Park Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER DEJOURNETT 758 74.02%
JOHN P. SKAVNAK 264 25.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Mayor (Maple Grove)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TYLER ANNETTE 171 15.76%
JAREAL ZOLLICOFFER 39 3.59%
MARK V. STEFFENSON 872 80.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
Council Member (Maple Grove) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN I. JAEGER 564 30.92%
ADAM BEDARD 166 9.10%
PHIL LEITH 559 30.65%
SHERRI MARIE JOHNSON 300 16.45%
DAVID BROWN 228 12.50%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.38%
School Board Member (ISD #279) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT GERHART 532 22.08%
ODUWA AIBUEDEFE AGANMWONYI 95 3.94%
PA MODOU ANN 218 9.05%
JESSICA CRAIG 423 17.56%
DELMA J. FRANCIS 89 3.69%
SUSAN BROWN-WHISTLER 233 9.67%
RADIOUS Y. GUESS 72 2.99%
JAMES E. BURGETT 509 21.13%
COLLETTE GUYOTT-HEMPEL 228 9.46%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.42%
School Board Member (ISD #883) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LIA HALL 3 75.00%
THEODORE P. BOTTEN III 1 25.00%
CHUCK TRYON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 378 43.05%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 500 56.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 367 41.85%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 509 58.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 617 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 603 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 592 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 592 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 590 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 591 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 595 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 576 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 574 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 573 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 572 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 572 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 310 40.21%
JAMES A. MOORE 460 59.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 574 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 570 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 577 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 576 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 569 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 569 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 571 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 582 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 569 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 563 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 307 43.18%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 403 56.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 571 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 569 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 372 52.99%
CHRIS RITTS 328 46.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 566 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 566 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 566 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 574 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 568 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 384 53.48%
BEVERLY J. AHO 332 46.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 569 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.04%