Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 1.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 704 53.21%
AL FRANKEN 582 43.99%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 857 65.12%
SHARON SUND 456 34.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.23%
State Representative District 34B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DENNIS SMITH 744 57.54%
DAVID B. HODEN 548 42.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 1.59%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 718 54.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 558 42.21%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 0.98%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 41 3.18%
DAN SEVERSON 707 54.85%
STEVE SIMON 510 39.57%
BOB ODDEN 31 2.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 2.56%
RANDY GILBERT 616 47.79%
REBECCA OTTO 599 46.47%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 1.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 1.31%
SCOTT NEWMAN 602 46.52%
LORI SWANSON 636 49.15%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.31%
MARY O'CONNOR 17 1.31%
DAN R. VACEK 18 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 258 24.11%
RICH STANEK 809 75.61%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.28%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 836 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.59%
County Park Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER DEJOURNETT 716 76.41%
JOHN P. SKAVNAK 220 23.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Mayor (Maple Grove)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TYLER ANNETTE 134 13.47%
JAREAL ZOLLICOFFER 49 4.92%
MARK V. STEFFENSON 808 81.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.40%
Council Member (Maple Grove) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KAREN I. JAEGER 507 31.89%
ADAM BEDARD 168 10.57%
PHIL LEITH 439 27.61%
SHERRI MARIE JOHNSON 268 16.86%
DAVID BROWN 204 12.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.25%
School Board Member (ISD #279) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT GERHART 233 19.11%
ODUWA AIBUEDEFE AGANMWONYI 62 5.09%
PA MODOU ANN 114 9.35%
JESSICA CRAIG 207 16.98%
DELMA J. FRANCIS 50 4.10%
SUSAN BROWN-WHISTLER 122 10.01%
RADIOUS Y. GUESS 49 4.02%
JAMES E. BURGETT 262 21.49%
COLLETTE GUYOTT-HEMPEL 116 9.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 321 38.12%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 519 61.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 319 38.02%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 518 61.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 563 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 559 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 551 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 542 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 541 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 543 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 538 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 525 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 526 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 523 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 520 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 523 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 238 32.60%
JAMES A. MOORE 490 67.12%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 524 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 521 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 521 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 517 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 518 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 511 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 522 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 520 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 515 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 514 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 262 38.42%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 417 61.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 519 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 519 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 379 56.91%
CHRIS RITTS 283 42.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 517 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 516 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 511 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 518 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 510 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 331 46.69%
BEVERLY J. AHO 375 52.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 512 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%