Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 2.17%
MIKE MCFADDEN 373 47.52%
AL FRANKEN 384 48.92%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 489 62.61%
SHARON SUND 292 37.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 33A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HERTAUS 386 50.92%
TODD MIKKELSON 372 49.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 2.03%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 385 48.86%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 362 45.94%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.63%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 37 4.89%
DAN SEVERSON 380 50.20%
STEVE SIMON 322 42.54%
BOB ODDEN 18 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 4.07%
RANDY GILBERT 343 45.01%
REBECCA OTTO 350 45.93%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.57%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 3.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 1.70%
SCOTT NEWMAN 313 41.02%
LORI SWANSON 378 49.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.57%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.31%
DAN R. VACEK 37 4.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 204 31.53%
RICH STANEK 443 68.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 530 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Mayor (Long Lake)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DONNY CHILLSTROM 607 96.96%
WRITE-IN** 19 3.04%
Council Member (Long Lake) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CARY B. BACALL 100 8.17%
MARTY SCHNEIDER 549 44.85%
ROGER ADAMS 199 16.26%
JAHN DYVIK 370 30.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 222 43.19%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 291 56.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 222 43.44%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 288 56.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 369 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 363 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 360 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 358 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 357 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 354 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 354 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 360 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 363 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 353 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 354 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 351 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 189 41.45%
JAMES A. MOORE 267 58.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 352 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 351 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 356 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 349 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 348 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 352 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 352 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 348 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 348 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 344 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 190 42.60%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 255 57.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 343 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 342 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 264 58.41%
CHRIS RITTS 186 41.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 343 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 343 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 344 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 345 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 346 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 234 51.88%
BEVERLY J. AHO 216 47.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 345 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%