Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 1.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 1,127 65.30%
AL FRANKEN 566 32.79%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 0.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 1,313 76.56%
SHARON SUND 401 23.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
State Representative District 33A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HERTAUS 1,174 69.67%
TODD MIKKELSON 510 30.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 1.63%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,157 67.23%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 517 30.04%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 0.70%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 0.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 91 5.43%
DAN SEVERSON 1,092 65.12%
STEVE SIMON 464 27.67%
BOB ODDEN 29 1.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 68 4.01%
RANDY GILBERT 1,012 59.74%
REBECCA OTTO 572 33.77%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 24 1.42%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 33 1.95%
SCOTT NEWMAN 997 58.96%
LORI SWANSON 605 35.78%
ANDY DAWKINS 13 0.77%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 1.12%
DAN R. VACEK 21 1.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.18%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 319 22.37%
RICH STANEK 1,106 77.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,130 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.22%
School Board Member (ISD #883) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LIA HALL 10 38.46%
THEODORE P. BOTTEN III 7 26.92%
CHUCK TRYON 8 30.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.85%
School Board Member (ISD #879) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK LARSON 414 26.66%
LISA SEGUIN 374 24.08%
CAROLYN MILANO 384 24.73%
COREY BLACK 374 24.08%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.45%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #277)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 56 46.67%
NO 64 53.33%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #277)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 43 36.13%
NO 76 63.87%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 542 45.09%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 660 54.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 567 47.69%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 621 52.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 828 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 813 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 810 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 795 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 797 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 796 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 788 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 782 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 790 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 785 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 785 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 779 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 420 39.92%
JAMES A. MOORE 630 59.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 780 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 777 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 776 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 782 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 776 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 768 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 784 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 778 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 782 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 777 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 434 43.31%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 568 56.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 777 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 779 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 513 49.19%
CHRIS RITTS 529 50.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 783 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 776 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 778 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 778 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 780 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 486 45.51%
BEVERLY J. AHO 581 54.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 788 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%