Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 3.16%
MIKE MCFADDEN 161 63.64%
AL FRANKEN 80 31.62%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN DENNEY 12 4.82%
TOM EMMER 160 64.26%
JOE PERSKE 77 30.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 30B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIC LUCERO 168 70.00%
SHARON G. SHIMEK 72 30.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 3.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 159 62.85%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 77 30.43%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.58%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 7.05%
DAN SEVERSON 156 64.73%
STEVE SIMON 64 26.56%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 2.92%
RANDY GILBERT 134 55.83%
REBECCA OTTO 88 36.67%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.67%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.21%
SCOTT NEWMAN 139 56.05%
LORI SWANSON 98 39.52%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.40%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.21%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 67 31.31%
RICH STANEK 146 68.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 172 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Hanover) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM ZAJICEK 96 25.74%
KEN WARPULA 106 28.42%
JOE KAUL 67 17.96%
DOUG NORDBERG 69 18.50%
NATHAN BROWN 34 9.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #877)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 124 50.41%
NO 122 49.59%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 104 57.14%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 78 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 102 55.43%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 82 44.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 78 48.45%
JAMES A. MOORE 83 51.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 125 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 69 44.52%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 86 55.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 82 52.56%
CHRIS RITTS 74 47.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 127 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 100 65.79%
BEVERLY J. AHO 52 34.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%