Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 1.77%
MIKE MCFADDEN 379 30.49%
AL FRANKEN 829 66.69%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 63 5.13%
DOUG DAGGETT 419 34.12%
KEITH ELLISON 743 60.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
State Representative District 46A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY O. MANTHEY 388 32.20%
RYAN WINKLER 815 67.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 31 2.50%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 388 31.29%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 798 64.35%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.73%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 50 4.16%
DAN SEVERSON 378 31.42%
STEVE SIMON 752 62.51%
BOB ODDEN 22 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 3.17%
RANDY GILBERT 340 28.33%
REBECCA OTTO 771 64.25%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 33 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 1.56%
SCOTT NEWMAN 318 26.15%
LORI SWANSON 808 66.45%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 1.15%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.48%
DAN R. VACEK 39 3.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 800 98.28%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.72%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 299 29.96%
RICH STANEK 692 69.34%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.70%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 825 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.96%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 268 29.91%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 625 69.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 315 34.73%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 591 65.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 608 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 596 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 588 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 592 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 593 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 591 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 580 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 566 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 569 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 569 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 574 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 575 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 268 34.40%
JAMES A. MOORE 511 65.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 573 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 570 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 589 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 580 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 571 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 569 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 577 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 577 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 569 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 569 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 285 36.31%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 499 63.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 570 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 567 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 513 69.14%
CHRIS RITTS 227 30.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 569 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 568 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 567 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 569 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 568 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 393 51.85%
BEVERLY J. AHO 363 47.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 580 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%