Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 0.60%
MIKE MCFADDEN 266 26.68%
AL FRANKEN 716 71.82%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 0.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 29 2.97%
DOUG DAGGETT 287 29.38%
KEITH ELLISON 661 67.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 46A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY O. MANTHEY 259 27.32%
RYAN WINKLER 689 72.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 1.10%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 283 28.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 697 69.77%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.20%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 30 3.10%
DAN SEVERSON 265 27.38%
STEVE SIMON 662 68.39%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 2.18%
RANDY GILBERT 239 24.77%
REBECCA OTTO 678 70.26%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.45%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 1.44%
SCOTT NEWMAN 228 23.43%
LORI SWANSON 685 70.40%
ANDY DAWKINS 15 1.54%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 0.93%
DAN R. VACEK 22 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 621 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.74%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 228 30.20%
RICH STANEK 522 69.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.66%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 678 97.84%
WRITE-IN** 15 2.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 162 24.04%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 511 75.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 189 27.04%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 509 72.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 464 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 460 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 449 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 445 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 447 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 447 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 440 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 431 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 432 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 435 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 433 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 435 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 123 21.21%
JAMES A. MOORE 455 78.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 434 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 433 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 446 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.11%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 442 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 425 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 431 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 438 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 435 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 433 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 426 98.38%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 205 35.10%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 375 64.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 440 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 432 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 368 66.79%
CHRIS RITTS 179 32.49%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 427 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 430 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 428 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 432 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 428 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 278 48.10%
BEVERLY J. AHO 298 51.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 459 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.08%