Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 0.86%
MIKE MCFADDEN 296 25.58%
AL FRANKEN 843 72.86%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 0.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 30 2.62%
DOUG DAGGETT 329 28.78%
KEITH ELLISON 784 68.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 46A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TIMOTHY O. MANTHEY 302 26.61%
RYAN WINKLER 833 73.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 1.73%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 307 26.58%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 817 70.74%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 0.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 39 3.44%
DAN SEVERSON 295 26.04%
STEVE SIMON 783 69.11%
BOB ODDEN 16 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 28 2.48%
RANDY GILBERT 265 23.45%
REBECCA OTTO 800 70.80%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.15%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 1.23%
SCOTT NEWMAN 266 23.31%
LORI SWANSON 801 70.20%
ANDY DAWKINS 29 2.54%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.14%
DAN R. VACEK 17 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LINDA HIGGINS 710 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.25%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 288 32.51%
RICH STANEK 595 67.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 748 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 208 24.53%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 640 75.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 231 26.37%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 645 73.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 566 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 559 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 557 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 555 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 563 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 558 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 553 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 529 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 533 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 531 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 539 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 529 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 176 23.95%
JAMES A. MOORE 559 76.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 534 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 533 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 545 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 542 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 527 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 549 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 540 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 532 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 536 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 524 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 308 42.90%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 409 56.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 543 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 532 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 457 73.24%
CHRIS RITTS 165 26.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 523 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 524 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 532 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 525 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 530 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 396 59.64%
BEVERLY J. AHO 267 40.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 550 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%