Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 2.56%
MIKE MCFADDEN 358 41.58%
AL FRANKEN 467 54.24%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 459 53.75%
SHARON SUND 394 46.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Representative District 33B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CINDY PUGH 399 47.61%
PAUL ALEGI 439 52.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 22 2.55%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 381 44.15%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 434 50.29%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 0.93%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 32 3.86%
DAN SEVERSON 365 44.03%
STEVE SIMON 409 49.34%
BOB ODDEN 23 2.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 3.02%
RANDY GILBERT 319 38.48%
REBECCA OTTO 437 52.71%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 2.41%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 28 3.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 1.65%
SCOTT NEWMAN 315 37.23%
LORI SWANSON 450 53.19%
ANDY DAWKINS 17 2.01%
MARY O'CONNOR 21 2.48%
DAN R. VACEK 29 3.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 182 28.35%
RICH STANEK 456 71.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 523 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.51%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 495 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.37%
Mayor (Excelsior)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK GAYLORD 588 92.74%
WRITE-IN** 46 7.26%
Council Member (Excelsior) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODD R. CARLSON 302 23.05%
JENNIFER CARON 440 33.59%
JOHN R BEATTIE 382 29.16%
BRUCE KELLY 173 13.21%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.99%
CITY QUESTION 1 (Excelsior)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 455 55.15%
NO 370 44.85%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 229 40.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 341 59.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 274 48.24%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 293 51.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 381 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 382 98.71%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 371 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 366 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 366 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 369 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 361 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 346 98.30%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 349 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 348 98.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 353 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 351 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 212 42.40%
JAMES A. MOORE 287 57.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 351 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 349 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 353 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 354 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 351 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 355 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 353 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 347 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 354 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 350 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 193 39.39%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 294 60.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 352 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 347 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 280 59.96%
CHRIS RITTS 184 39.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 353 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 349 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 347 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 350 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 346 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 263 55.84%
BEVERLY J. AHO 205 43.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 349 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.13%