Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 1.27%
MIKE MCFADDEN 486 51.54%
AL FRANKEN 438 46.45%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 611 65.07%
SHARON SUND 327 34.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
State Representative District 49B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB SUTTER 519 55.27%
PAUL ROSENTHAL 420 44.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 0.85%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 478 50.74%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 449 47.66%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.42%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 3.02%
DAN SEVERSON 499 53.89%
STEVE SIMON 394 42.55%
BOB ODDEN 5 0.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 1.51%
RANDY GILBERT 453 48.97%
REBECCA OTTO 440 47.57%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 0.97%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 0.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 0.97%
SCOTT NEWMAN 424 45.59%
LORI SWANSON 476 51.18%
ANDY DAWKINS 6 0.65%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 0.54%
DAN R. VACEK 10 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 131 16.46%
RICH STANEK 665 83.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 679 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 615 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Council Member (Edina) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER JANOVY 281 20.88%
THOMAS BLISS 37 2.75%
BLAKE JOHNSON 100 7.43%
JOSH SPRAGUE 249 18.50%
KEVIN STAUNTON 253 18.80%
KEEYA STEEL 96 7.13%
ROBERT J. (BOB) STEWART 327 24.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.22%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 229 33.09%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 463 66.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 268 36.27%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 471 63.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 495 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 488 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 478 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 479 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 478 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 473 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 467 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 458 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 455 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 457 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 458 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 455 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 194 31.70%
JAMES A. MOORE 417 68.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 456 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 454 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 458 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 453 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 451 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 452 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 457 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 455 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 456 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 452 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 299 50.17%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 297 49.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 452 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 451 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 357 64.44%
CHRIS RITTS 196 35.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 454 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 448 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 445 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 453 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 450 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 299 51.11%
BEVERLY J. AHO 285 48.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 451 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.44%