Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 1.01%
MIKE MCFADDEN 557 35.01%
AL FRANKEN 1,012 63.61%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 0.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 776 49.24%
SHARON SUND 799 50.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
State Representative District 49B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB SUTTER 594 37.81%
PAUL ROSENTHAL 974 62.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.19%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 29 1.82%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 544 34.09%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 1,012 63.41%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.25%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 0.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 41 2.62%
DAN SEVERSON 572 36.57%
STEVE SIMON 935 59.78%
BOB ODDEN 16 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 36 2.29%
RANDY GILBERT 510 32.50%
REBECCA OTTO 997 63.54%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 0.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 0.95%
SCOTT NEWMAN 481 30.48%
LORI SWANSON 1,039 65.84%
ANDY DAWKINS 17 1.08%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 0.70%
DAN R. VACEK 15 0.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 299 22.86%
RICH STANEK 1,007 76.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,188 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.92%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 1,044 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.95%
Council Member (Edina) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER JANOVY 542 24.95%
THOMAS BLISS 129 5.94%
BLAKE JOHNSON 228 10.50%
JOSH SPRAGUE 401 18.46%
KEVIN STAUNTON 314 14.46%
KEEYA STEEL 244 11.23%
ROBERT J. (BOB) STEWART 312 14.36%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 332 29.20%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 803 70.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 405 34.03%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 782 65.71%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 873 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 855 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.81%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 840 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 838 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 831 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 839 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 829 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 813 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 819 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 817 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 826 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 819 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 300 29.56%
JAMES A. MOORE 711 70.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 821 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 813 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 830 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 812 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 804 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 808 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 825 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 808 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 818 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 808 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 404 40.36%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 594 59.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 816 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 814 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 707 73.80%
CHRIS RITTS 249 25.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 813 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 808 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 819 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 810 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 808 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 498 51.23%
BEVERLY J. AHO 472 48.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 805 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.98%