Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 0.91%
MIKE MCFADDEN 220 28.57%
AL FRANKEN 530 68.83%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 338 44.42%
SHARON SUND 423 55.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 49A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIO ANSELMO 232 30.81%
RON ERHARDT 520 69.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 1.30%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 228 29.65%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 521 67.75%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 0.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 2.92%
DAN SEVERSON 239 31.70%
STEVE SIMON 472 62.60%
BOB ODDEN 20 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 2.93%
RANDY GILBERT 210 27.93%
REBECCA OTTO 495 65.82%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 9 1.20%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 2.11%
SCOTT NEWMAN 194 25.59%
LORI SWANSON 511 67.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 0.66%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.85%
DAN R. VACEK 17 2.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 187 29.73%
RICH STANEK 438 69.63%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 571 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.21%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 501 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.38%
Council Member (Edina) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER JANOVY 262 23.67%
THOMAS BLISS 52 4.70%
BLAKE JOHNSON 113 10.21%
JOSH SPRAGUE 145 13.10%
KEVIN STAUNTON 157 14.18%
KEEYA STEEL 243 21.95%
ROBERT J. (BOB) STEWART 130 11.74%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 158 28.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 392 71.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 223 38.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 348 60.73%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 424 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 421 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 410 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 406 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 405 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 411 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 403 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 399 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 398 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 394 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 404 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 400 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 158 31.92%
JAMES A. MOORE 335 67.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 402 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 398 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 404 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 391 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 390 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 403 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 407 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 390 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 405 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 389 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 155 31.19%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 340 68.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 402 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 394 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 314 66.38%
CHRIS RITTS 157 33.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 401 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 391 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 389 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 398 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 391 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 261 52.94%
BEVERLY J. AHO 230 46.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 392 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%