Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 0.70%
MIKE MCFADDEN 701 54.51%
AL FRANKEN 570 44.32%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 0.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 848 66.25%
SHARON SUND 431 33.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 49A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIO ANSELMO 714 56.18%
RON ERHARDT 556 43.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 1.87%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 691 53.86%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 560 43.65%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.16%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 2.27%
DAN SEVERSON 687 55.76%
STEVE SIMON 501 40.67%
BOB ODDEN 16 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 37 2.99%
RANDY GILBERT 622 50.24%
REBECCA OTTO 549 44.35%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.05%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 1.04%
SCOTT NEWMAN 608 48.45%
LORI SWANSON 586 46.69%
ANDY DAWKINS 16 1.27%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.12%
DAN R. VACEK 18 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 187 18.39%
RICH STANEK 829 81.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 825 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.96%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 754 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.18%
Council Member (Edina) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER JANOVY 348 19.07%
THOMAS BLISS 53 2.90%
BLAKE JOHNSON 116 6.36%
JOSH SPRAGUE 340 18.63%
KEVIN STAUNTON 358 19.62%
KEEYA STEEL 108 5.92%
ROBERT J. (BOB) STEWART 498 27.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 300 34.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 570 65.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 331 36.33%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 579 63.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 571 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 571 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 556 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 550 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 551 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 559 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 549 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 543 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 541 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 542 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 545 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 550 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 232 30.73%
JAMES A. MOORE 521 69.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 546 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 537 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 548 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.08%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 543 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 533 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 544 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 546 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 541 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 548 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 535 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 424 56.76%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 321 42.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 542 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 536 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 397 59.88%
CHRIS RITTS 261 39.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 537 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 531 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 534 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 536 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 536 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 324 42.74%
BEVERLY J. AHO 431 56.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 539 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%