Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 0.93%
MIKE MCFADDEN 438 34.11%
AL FRANKEN 824 64.17%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 46 3.63%
DOUG DAGGETT 444 35.02%
KEITH ELLISON 778 61.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 49A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIO ANSELMO 436 34.47%
RON ERHARDT 826 65.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 1.48%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 434 33.88%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 809 63.15%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.39%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 57 4.54%
DAN SEVERSON 438 34.90%
STEVE SIMON 741 59.04%
BOB ODDEN 19 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 3.06%
RANDY GILBERT 385 31.00%
REBECCA OTTO 773 62.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.05%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 33 2.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 1.59%
SCOTT NEWMAN 372 29.67%
LORI SWANSON 798 63.64%
ANDY DAWKINS 25 1.99%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 0.72%
DAN R. VACEK 30 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 241 24.05%
RICH STANEK 756 75.45%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 875 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.91%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 761 98.70%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.30%
Council Member (Edina) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER JANOVY 371 20.38%
THOMAS BLISS 34 1.87%
BLAKE JOHNSON 98 5.38%
JOSH SPRAGUE 361 19.84%
KEVIN STAUNTON 497 27.31%
KEEYA STEEL 185 10.16%
ROBERT J. (BOB) STEWART 258 14.18%
WRITE-IN** 16 0.88%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 249 29.61%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 592 70.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 293 33.76%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 575 66.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 595 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 595 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 586 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 582 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 583 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 588 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 574 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 560 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 561 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 567 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 565 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 558 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 221 29.95%
JAMES A. MOORE 514 69.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 563 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 564 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 573 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 558 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 561 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 562 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 563 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 564 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 566 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 555 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 301 41.29%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 425 58.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 556 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 556 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.07%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 489 71.60%
CHRIS RITTS 193 28.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 557 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 559 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 557 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 558 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 565 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 358 49.18%
BEVERLY J. AHO 367 50.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 564 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%