Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 1.09%
MIKE MCFADDEN 263 35.83%
AL FRANKEN 455 61.99%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 0.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 363 50.28%
SHARON SUND 359 49.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 49B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB SUTTER 269 37.31%
PAUL ROSENTHAL 451 62.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 1.92%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 261 35.70%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 440 60.19%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 1.37%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 3.94%
DAN SEVERSON 273 38.45%
STEVE SIMON 395 55.63%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 20 2.79%
RANDY GILBERT 248 34.54%
REBECCA OTTO 415 57.80%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 2.51%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 1.68%
SCOTT NEWMAN 240 33.52%
LORI SWANSON 426 59.50%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.68%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.96%
DAN R. VACEK 12 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 141 25.09%
RICH STANEK 416 74.02%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 482 98.37%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.63%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 437 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.35%
Council Member (Edina) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER JANOVY 245 23.63%
THOMAS BLISS 35 3.38%
BLAKE JOHNSON 80 7.71%
JOSH SPRAGUE 143 13.79%
KEVIN STAUNTON 190 18.32%
KEEYA STEEL 112 10.80%
ROBERT J. (BOB) STEWART 225 21.70%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 171 35.04%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 315 64.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 208 41.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 294 58.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 344 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 342 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 333 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 328 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 333 98.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 339 98.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 332 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 326 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 328 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 328 97.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 2.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 339 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 332 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 164 37.88%
JAMES A. MOORE 267 61.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 332 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 324 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 346 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 329 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 328 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 333 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 343 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 328 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 340 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 323 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 180 42.15%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 246 57.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 336 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 331 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 267 66.09%
CHRIS RITTS 135 33.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 329 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 330 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 336 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 332 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 324 98.48%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.52%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 217 50.12%
BEVERLY J. AHO 212 48.96%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.92%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 332 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.48%