Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 1.24%
MIKE MCFADDEN 296 52.58%
AL FRANKEN 258 45.83%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 371 66.01%
SHARON SUND 190 33.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
State Representative District 49B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB SUTTER 270 48.13%
PAUL ROSENTHAL 290 51.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 1.77%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 291 51.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 257 45.49%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.71%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 2.21%
DAN SEVERSON 289 53.22%
STEVE SIMON 239 44.01%
BOB ODDEN 3 0.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 1.85%
RANDY GILBERT 257 47.50%
REBECCA OTTO 262 48.43%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.29%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 0.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 0.91%
SCOTT NEWMAN 263 47.82%
LORI SWANSON 265 48.18%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 1.27%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.36%
DAN R. VACEK 8 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 83 18.78%
RICH STANEK 359 81.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 357 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.83%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 327 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.21%
Council Member (Edina) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER JANOVY 196 21.54%
THOMAS BLISS 18 1.98%
BLAKE JOHNSON 45 4.95%
JOSH SPRAGUE 139 15.27%
KEVIN STAUNTON 222 24.40%
KEEYA STEEL 41 4.51%
ROBERT J. (BOB) STEWART 246 27.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 109 31.96%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 231 67.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 132 35.58%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 238 64.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 249 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 245 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 244 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 240 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 242 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 238 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 84 27.36%
JAMES A. MOORE 222 72.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 238 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 239 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 243 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.02%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 240 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 235 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 160 51.78%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 148 47.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 234 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 160 59.04%
CHRIS RITTS 110 40.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 234 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 120 39.74%
BEVERLY J. AHO 181 59.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%