Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 1.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 637 45.31%
AL FRANKEN 749 53.27%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 0.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 832 59.73%
SHARON SUND 561 40.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 49A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIO ANSELMO 661 47.73%
RON ERHARDT 722 52.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 1.35%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 655 46.69%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 714 50.89%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.43%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 0.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 46 3.43%
DAN SEVERSON 640 47.73%
STEVE SIMON 630 46.98%
BOB ODDEN 23 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 2.31%
RANDY GILBERT 579 43.08%
REBECCA OTTO 702 52.23%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.12%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 0.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 557 40.93%
LORI SWANSON 738 54.22%
ANDY DAWKINS 25 1.84%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 0.73%
DAN R. VACEK 19 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 248 22.53%
RICH STANEK 852 77.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 898 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.99%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 799 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.24%
Council Member (Edina) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER JANOVY 358 17.26%
THOMAS BLISS 44 2.12%
BLAKE JOHNSON 98 4.73%
JOSH SPRAGUE 379 18.27%
KEVIN STAUNTON 551 26.57%
KEEYA STEEL 176 8.49%
ROBERT J. (BOB) STEWART 455 21.94%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.63%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 322 35.31%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 588 64.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 343 36.37%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 598 63.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 575 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 576 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 561 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 558 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 558 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 556 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 556 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 536 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 543 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 546 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 541 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 535 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 281 35.57%
JAMES A. MOORE 508 64.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 534 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 539 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 548 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 542 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 532 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 528 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 535 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 543 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 535 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 549 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 411 51.06%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 392 48.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 535 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 528 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 433 61.59%
CHRIS RITTS 269 38.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 527 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 531 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 532 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 531 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 542 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 381 48.23%
BEVERLY J. AHO 408 51.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 539 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%