Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 0.68%
MIKE MCFADDEN 586 56.51%
AL FRANKEN 434 41.85%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 722 69.96%
SHARON SUND 310 30.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 49A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIO ANSELMO 618 60.41%
RON ERHARDT 405 39.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 1.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 583 56.27%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 422 40.73%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.68%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 0.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 2.29%
DAN SEVERSON 576 57.31%
STEVE SIMON 385 38.31%
BOB ODDEN 21 2.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 2.51%
RANDY GILBERT 523 52.46%
REBECCA OTTO 421 42.23%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.71%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 1.39%
SCOTT NEWMAN 520 51.59%
LORI SWANSON 429 42.56%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 1.39%
MARY O'CONNOR 18 1.79%
DAN R. VACEK 13 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 147 18.28%
RICH STANEK 655 81.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 671 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.76%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 610 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.45%
Council Member (Edina) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER JANOVY 234 15.53%
THOMAS BLISS 29 1.92%
BLAKE JOHNSON 92 6.10%
JOSH SPRAGUE 269 17.85%
KEVIN STAUNTON 379 25.15%
KEEYA STEEL 104 6.90%
ROBERT J. (BOB) STEWART 389 25.81%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.73%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 0 0.00%
NO 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 209 30.96%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 464 68.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 209 29.69%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 493 70.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 443 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 437 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 432 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 431 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 434 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 438 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 429 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 417 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 413 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 414 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 416 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 416 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 168 28.24%
JAMES A. MOORE 427 71.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 415 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 415 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 425 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 420 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 413 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 410 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 420 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 413 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 419 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 414 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 306 51.52%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 287 48.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 420 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 420 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 304 58.13%
CHRIS RITTS 217 41.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 414 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 416 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 414 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 415 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 420 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 249 40.95%
BEVERLY J. AHO 357 58.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 423 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%