Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 0.98%
MIKE MCFADDEN 452 40.14%
AL FRANKEN 653 57.99%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 33 2.98%
DOUG DAGGETT 456 41.23%
KEITH ELLISON 616 55.70%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 49A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIO ANSELMO 456 41.16%
RON ERHARDT 650 58.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 18 1.60%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 458 40.64%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 633 56.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.44%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 2.59%
DAN SEVERSON 439 40.57%
STEVE SIMON 593 54.81%
BOB ODDEN 22 2.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 2.87%
RANDY GILBERT 372 34.48%
REBECCA OTTO 636 58.94%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.76%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 1.65%
SCOTT NEWMAN 378 34.65%
LORI SWANSON 650 59.58%
ANDY DAWKINS 15 1.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.10%
DAN R. VACEK 18 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 215 24.16%
RICH STANEK 671 75.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 724 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.50%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 653 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.36%
Council Member (Edina) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER JANOVY 320 19.41%
THOMAS BLISS 35 2.12%
BLAKE JOHNSON 100 6.06%
JOSH SPRAGUE 256 15.52%
KEVIN STAUNTON 430 26.08%
KEEYA STEEL 245 14.86%
ROBERT J. (BOB) STEWART 257 15.59%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.36%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 250 33.74%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 488 65.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 262 34.84%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 489 65.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 485 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 483 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 475 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 469 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 471 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 469 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 470 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 468 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 471 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 471 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 469 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 467 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 198 31.18%
JAMES A. MOORE 436 68.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 468 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 468 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 470 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 464 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 464 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 463 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 473 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 474 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 473 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 471 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 301 46.67%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 343 53.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 472 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 468 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 386 65.42%
CHRIS RITTS 204 34.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 467 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 470 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 466 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 470 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 478 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 309 48.21%
BEVERLY J. AHO 332 51.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 471 99.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%