Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 0.48%
MIKE MCFADDEN 654 51.78%
AL FRANKEN 593 46.95%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 0.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 34 2.75%
DOUG DAGGETT 635 51.29%
KEITH ELLISON 568 45.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 49A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIO ANSELMO 652 52.20%
RON ERHARDT 596 47.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 1.27%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 646 51.23%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 577 45.76%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.79%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 0.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 32 2.66%
DAN SEVERSON 617 51.37%
STEVE SIMON 531 44.21%
BOB ODDEN 21 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 2.69%
RANDY GILBERT 558 46.85%
REBECCA OTTO 567 47.61%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.43%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 0.82%
SCOTT NEWMAN 566 46.28%
LORI SWANSON 601 49.14%
ANDY DAWKINS 19 1.55%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 0.74%
DAN R. VACEK 18 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 203 21.12%
RICH STANEK 756 78.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 789 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.25%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 722 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.37%
Council Member (Edina) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER JANOVY 352 18.78%
THOMAS BLISS 35 1.87%
BLAKE JOHNSON 113 6.03%
JOSH SPRAGUE 299 15.96%
KEVIN STAUNTON 496 26.47%
KEEYA STEEL 123 6.56%
ROBERT J. (BOB) STEWART 446 23.80%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.53%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 239 29.73%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 563 70.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 303 35.36%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 554 64.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 550 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 546 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 545 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 543 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 547 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 542 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 542 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 523 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 527 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 529 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 528 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 523 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 172 24.12%
JAMES A. MOORE 540 75.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 521 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 527 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 518 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 523 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 516 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 515 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 519 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 523 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 519 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 518 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 387 51.81%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 360 48.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 514 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 511 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 365 59.54%
CHRIS RITTS 246 40.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 511 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 514 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 514 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 517 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 531 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 313 45.43%
BEVERLY J. AHO 375 54.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 523 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%