Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 0.88%
MIKE MCFADDEN 456 44.66%
AL FRANKEN 545 53.38%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 590 58.59%
SHARON SUND 417 41.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 49A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIO ANSELMO 463 46.02%
RON ERHARDT 543 53.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 0.88%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 472 46.05%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 526 51.32%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.88%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 0.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 27 2.76%
DAN SEVERSON 453 46.37%
STEVE SIMON 480 49.13%
BOB ODDEN 17 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 2.25%
RANDY GILBERT 400 40.94%
REBECCA OTTO 524 53.63%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.84%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 1.01%
SCOTT NEWMAN 408 41.01%
LORI SWANSON 535 53.77%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.21%
MARY O'CONNOR 9 0.90%
DAN R. VACEK 21 2.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 187 23.06%
RICH STANEK 621 76.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 653 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.51%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 597 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Council Member (Edina) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER JANOVY 321 22.11%
THOMAS BLISS 37 2.55%
BLAKE JOHNSON 95 6.54%
JOSH SPRAGUE 269 18.53%
KEVIN STAUNTON 393 27.07%
KEEYA STEEL 95 6.54%
ROBERT J. (BOB) STEWART 232 15.98%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 249 34.92%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 463 64.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 274 36.93%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 466 62.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 472 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 464 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 457 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 452 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 456 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 452 99.78%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 453 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 434 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 430 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 433 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 431 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 433 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 201 31.55%
JAMES A. MOORE 435 68.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 432 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 430 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 437 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 433 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 426 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 427 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 430 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 424 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 430 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 427 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 262 42.12%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 360 57.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 430 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 426 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 366 64.78%
CHRIS RITTS 198 35.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 427 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 426 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 427 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 427 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 431 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 301 49.59%
BEVERLY J. AHO 306 50.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 429 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%