Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 0.52%
MIKE MCFADDEN 811 53.22%
AL FRANKEN 693 45.47%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 0.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 958 63.57%
SHARON SUND 549 36.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 49A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIO ANSELMO 853 56.30%
RON ERHARDT 662 43.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 1.58%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 823 54.18%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 657 43.25%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.46%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 0.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 29 1.99%
DAN SEVERSON 788 54.08%
STEVE SIMON 627 43.03%
BOB ODDEN 13 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 26 1.79%
RANDY GILBERT 728 50.00%
REBECCA OTTO 674 46.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 0.82%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 1.15%
SCOTT NEWMAN 710 48.01%
LORI SWANSON 701 47.40%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 0.95%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 0.81%
DAN R. VACEK 23 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 232 19.95%
RICH STANEK 930 79.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 913 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.19%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 830 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.84%
Council Member (Edina) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER JANOVY 371 16.10%
THOMAS BLISS 43 1.87%
BLAKE JOHNSON 127 5.51%
JOSH SPRAGUE 383 16.62%
KEVIN STAUNTON 758 32.90%
KEEYA STEEL 126 5.47%
ROBERT J. (BOB) STEWART 487 21.14%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.39%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 335 34.64%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 631 65.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 373 35.59%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 674 64.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 602 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 597 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 592 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 586 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 590 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 595 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 578 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 551 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 548 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 557 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 562 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 549 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 262 31.57%
JAMES A. MOORE 566 68.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 548 99.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 545 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 562 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 555 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 540 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 546 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 554 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 548 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 554 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 544 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 459 54.58%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 381 45.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 547 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 548 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 452 63.66%
CHRIS RITTS 256 36.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 540 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 542 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 542 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 543 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 552 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 357 43.12%
BEVERLY J. AHO 469 56.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 557 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.36%