Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 0.65%
MIKE MCFADDEN 482 34.88%
AL FRANKEN 878 63.53%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 0.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 40 2.96%
DOUG DAGGETT 460 34.02%
KEITH ELLISON 851 62.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Representative District 49A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIO ANSELMO 504 36.79%
RON ERHARDT 866 63.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 23 1.67%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 492 35.63%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 845 61.19%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.65%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 0.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 42 3.20%
DAN SEVERSON 452 34.40%
STEVE SIMON 797 60.65%
BOB ODDEN 23 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 2.58%
RANDY GILBERT 398 30.24%
REBECCA OTTO 837 63.60%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 26 1.98%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 1.51%
SCOTT NEWMAN 390 29.41%
LORI SWANSON 846 63.80%
ANDY DAWKINS 29 2.19%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.51%
DAN R. VACEK 20 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 267 26.31%
RICH STANEK 743 73.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.49%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 831 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.19%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 705 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.98%
Council Member (Edina) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER JANOVY 654 32.28%
THOMAS BLISS 19 0.94%
BLAKE JOHNSON 40 1.97%
JOSH SPRAGUE 322 15.89%
KEVIN STAUNTON 594 29.32%
KEEYA STEEL 98 4.84%
ROBERT J. (BOB) STEWART 287 14.17%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.59%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 200 23.45%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 653 76.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 275 30.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 616 69.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 535 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 534 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 524 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 522 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 526 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 527 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 522 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 498 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 502 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 501 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 512 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 500 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 179 23.99%
JAMES A. MOORE 566 75.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 504 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 500 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 506 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 509 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 493 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 496 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 499 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 500 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 503 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 484 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 444 54.95%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 364 45.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 499 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 504 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 464 70.62%
CHRIS RITTS 191 29.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 496 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 491 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 491 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 493 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 496 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 420 59.32%
BEVERLY J. AHO 286 40.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 508 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%