Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 0.25%
MIKE MCFADDEN 956 59.01%
AL FRANKEN 657 40.56%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEE BAUER 34 2.14%
DOUG DAGGETT 910 57.20%
KEITH ELLISON 647 40.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 49A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIO ANSELMO 959 59.98%
RON ERHARDT 640 40.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 0.56%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 924 57.18%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 671 41.52%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.37%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 1.81%
DAN SEVERSON 879 56.93%
STEVE SIMON 624 40.41%
BOB ODDEN 13 0.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 1.56%
RANDY GILBERT 816 53.16%
REBECCA OTTO 667 43.45%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 10 0.65%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 1.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 1.02%
SCOTT NEWMAN 812 51.89%
LORI SWANSON 681 43.51%
ANDY DAWKINS 19 1.21%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 0.89%
DAN R. VACEK 23 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 199 16.35%
RICH STANEK 1,017 83.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,014 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.98%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 904 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.31%
Council Member (Edina) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER JANOVY 423 17.46%
THOMAS BLISS 42 1.73%
BLAKE JOHNSON 122 5.04%
JOSH SPRAGUE 374 15.44%
KEVIN STAUNTON 671 27.70%
KEEYA STEEL 103 4.25%
ROBERT J. (BOB) STEWART 666 27.50%
WRITE-IN** 21 0.87%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 296 29.11%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 720 70.80%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 339 31.59%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 733 68.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 645 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 633 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 630 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 623 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 627 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 631 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 613 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 592 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 591 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 596 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 604 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 592 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 202 24.02%
JAMES A. MOORE 637 75.74%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 591 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 587 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 609 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 603 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 587 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 595 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 599 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 591 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 590 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 587 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 579 61.01%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 368 38.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 597 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 593 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 449 60.84%
CHRIS RITTS 287 38.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 587 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 595 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 586 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 589 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 596 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 372 43.36%
BEVERLY J. AHO 484 56.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 590 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%