Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 1.25%
MIKE MCFADDEN 391 37.52%
AL FRANKEN 630 60.46%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 0.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 541 53.09%
SHARON SUND 478 46.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 49A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIO ANSELMO 408 40.04%
RON ERHARDT 609 59.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 1.63%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 398 38.27%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 614 59.04%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.19%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 0.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 32 3.25%
DAN SEVERSON 395 40.06%
STEVE SIMON 545 55.27%
BOB ODDEN 14 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 3.02%
RANDY GILBERT 343 34.58%
REBECCA OTTO 587 59.17%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 14 1.41%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.48%
SCOTT NEWMAN 339 33.53%
LORI SWANSON 623 61.62%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.79%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 0.99%
DAN R. VACEK 16 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 203 24.64%
RICH STANEK 617 74.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 683 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 604 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Council Member (Edina) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER JANOVY 269 18.86%
THOMAS BLISS 48 3.37%
BLAKE JOHNSON 97 6.80%
JOSH SPRAGUE 297 20.83%
KEVIN STAUNTON 377 26.44%
KEEYA STEEL 96 6.73%
ROBERT J. (BOB) STEWART 239 16.76%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.21%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 167 25.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 484 74.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 216 31.08%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 476 68.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 441 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 442 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 429 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 423 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 428 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 429 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 423 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 403 98.29%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 408 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 404 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 418 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 404 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 145 25.89%
JAMES A. MOORE 414 73.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 408 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 405 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 411 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 407 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 404 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 407 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 415 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 410 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 409 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 400 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 260 44.07%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 328 55.59%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 404 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 406 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 349 65.97%
CHRIS RITTS 178 33.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 403 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 399 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 400 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 406 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 404 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 244 42.43%
BEVERLY J. AHO 329 57.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 407 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%