Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 0.64%
MIKE MCFADDEN 749 53.23%
AL FRANKEN 637 45.27%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 929 66.74%
SHARON SUND 463 33.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 49A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIO ANSELMO 779 55.84%
RON ERHARDT 616 44.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 13 0.92%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 764 54.22%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 612 43.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.43%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 0.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 1.62%
DAN SEVERSON 743 54.71%
STEVE SIMON 580 42.71%
BOB ODDEN 13 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 1.77%
RANDY GILBERT 687 50.63%
REBECCA OTTO 620 45.69%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 0.52%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 19 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 0.87%
SCOTT NEWMAN 665 48.26%
LORI SWANSON 655 47.53%
ANDY DAWKINS 18 1.31%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 0.44%
DAN R. VACEK 22 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 210 18.26%
RICH STANEK 936 81.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.35%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 968 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.02%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 877 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.57%
Council Member (Edina) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER JANOVY 345 17.01%
THOMAS BLISS 53 2.61%
BLAKE JOHNSON 122 6.02%
JOSH SPRAGUE 346 17.06%
KEVIN STAUNTON 505 24.90%
KEEYA STEEL 126 6.21%
ROBERT J. (BOB) STEWART 524 25.84%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 313 31.49%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 678 68.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 372 35.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 674 64.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 709 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 702 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 694 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 684 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 684 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 690 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 684 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 661 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 662 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 661 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 666 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 653 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 242 27.85%
JAMES A. MOORE 626 72.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 654 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 656 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 670 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 665 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 649 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 650 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 669 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 668 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 670 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 657 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 438 49.83%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 439 49.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 665 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 661 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 455 57.74%
CHRIS RITTS 331 42.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 659 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 664 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 663 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 658 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 663 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 356 40.59%
BEVERLY J. AHO 518 59.07%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 671 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%