Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 0.89%
MIKE MCFADDEN 594 47.79%
AL FRANKEN 627 50.44%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 0.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 730 59.21%
SHARON SUND 503 40.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 49A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARIO ANSELMO 624 50.94%
RON ERHARDT 601 49.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 20 1.61%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 594 47.79%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 609 48.99%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 0.89%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 0.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 31 2.59%
DAN SEVERSON 573 47.79%
STEVE SIMON 573 47.79%
BOB ODDEN 20 1.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 25 2.09%
RANDY GILBERT 537 44.82%
REBECCA OTTO 600 50.08%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 18 1.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 18 1.49%
SCOTT NEWMAN 504 41.69%
LORI SWANSON 642 53.10%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.83%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 1.16%
DAN R. VACEK 20 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 231 24.32%
RICH STANEK 710 74.74%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.95%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 759 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 16 2.06%
County Park Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN GUNYOU 700 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.69%
Council Member (Edina) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER JANOVY 299 18.65%
THOMAS BLISS 43 2.68%
BLAKE JOHNSON 117 7.30%
JOSH SPRAGUE 301 18.78%
KEVIN STAUNTON 420 26.20%
KEEYA STEEL 144 8.98%
ROBERT J. (BOB) STEWART 265 16.53%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.87%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 272 35.84%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 485 63.90%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 308 39.09%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 478 60.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 512 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 504 98.44%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 502 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.18%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 500 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 498 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 500 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 492 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.40%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 480 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 476 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 481 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 489 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 483 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 242 35.75%
JAMES A. MOORE 432 63.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 482 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 480 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 491 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 475 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 477 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 478 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 472 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 468 98.32%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 472 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 466 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 330 50.38%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 323 49.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 476 98.76%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 471 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 373 62.37%
CHRIS RITTS 223 37.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 469 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 468 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 470 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 473 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 469 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 334 50.61%
BEVERLY J. AHO 324 49.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 475 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.84%