Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 1.10%
MIKE MCFADDEN 883 57.04%
AL FRANKEN 633 40.89%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 0.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 1,120 72.96%
SHARON SUND 415 27.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 48B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENIFER LOON 1,034 68.98%
JOAN HOWE-PULLIS 461 30.75%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.27%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 1.37%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 911 59.27%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 587 38.19%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.39%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 0.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 37 2.54%
DAN SEVERSON 897 61.65%
STEVE SIMON 499 34.30%
BOB ODDEN 22 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 44 3.02%
RANDY GILBERT 782 53.60%
REBECCA OTTO 597 40.92%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.03%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 1.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 1.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 781 52.70%
LORI SWANSON 626 42.24%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 0.67%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.35%
DAN R. VACEK 22 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 235 20.72%
RICH STANEK 896 79.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 965 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.92%
Mayor (Eden Prairie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY TYRA-LUKENS 1,115 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 20 1.76%
Council Member (Eden Prairie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY NELSON 664 33.96%
SHERRY BUTCHER WICKSTROM 661 33.81%
ANDREW K MOLLER 624 31.92%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.31%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,031 66.73%
NO 514 33.27%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 932 60.17%
NO 617 39.83%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 392 42.94%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 518 56.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 371 41.09%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 529 58.58%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 663 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 659 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 656 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 651 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 647 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 647 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 645 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 637 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 634 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 631 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 630 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 630 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 297 37.03%
JAMES A. MOORE 504 62.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 633 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 631 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 637 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 627 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 624 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 624 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 632 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 629 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 630 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 623 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 356 46.05%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 415 53.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 626 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 627 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 442 60.63%
CHRIS RITTS 284 38.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 623 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 619 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 622 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 623 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 623 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 355 39.71%
BEVERLY J. AHO 539 60.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 624 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%