Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 0.55%
MIKE MCFADDEN 1,121 61.63%
AL FRANKEN 674 37.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 13 0.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 1,381 76.51%
SHARON SUND 421 23.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.17%
State Representative District 48B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENIFER LOON 1,321 74.80%
JOAN HOWE-PULLIS 441 24.97%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.23%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 24 1.33%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 1,119 62.03%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 638 35.37%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 13 0.72%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 48 2.81%
DAN SEVERSON 1,096 64.17%
STEVE SIMON 540 31.62%
BOB ODDEN 24 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 44 2.58%
RANDY GILBERT 980 57.55%
REBECCA OTTO 643 37.76%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 16 0.94%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 1.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 1.16%
SCOTT NEWMAN 981 56.77%
LORI SWANSON 687 39.76%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 0.46%
MARY O'CONNOR 14 0.81%
DAN R. VACEK 18 1.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 285 21.86%
RICH STANEK 1,013 77.68%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.46%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,124 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 11 0.97%
Mayor (Eden Prairie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY TYRA-LUKENS 1,328 97.72%
WRITE-IN** 31 2.28%
Council Member (Eden Prairie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY NELSON 773 34.69%
SHERRY BUTCHER WICKSTROM 753 33.80%
ANDREW K MOLLER 688 30.88%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.63%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,210 66.63%
NO 606 33.37%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,057 58.43%
NO 752 41.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 454 42.55%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 612 57.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 418 38.96%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 654 60.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 785 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.88%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 778 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 765 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 761 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 763 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 762 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 759 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.65%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 737 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 733 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 737 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 732 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 737 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 345 36.66%
JAMES A. MOORE 595 63.23%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 731 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 731 99.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 730 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 730 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 724 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 728 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 728 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 726 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 727 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 720 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 392 43.65%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 505 56.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 722 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.96%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 723 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.96%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 523 61.39%
CHRIS RITTS 326 38.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 720 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.96%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 714 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 717 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 723 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 725 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 421 39.35%
BEVERLY J. AHO 648 60.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 726 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%