Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 1.04%
MIKE MCFADDEN 656 56.80%
AL FRANKEN 477 41.30%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 0.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 821 71.77%
SHARON SUND 323 28.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 48B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENIFER LOON 772 68.62%
JOAN HOWE-PULLIS 351 31.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 1.82%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 642 55.73%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 477 41.41%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 38 3.47%
DAN SEVERSON 642 58.68%
STEVE SIMON 402 36.75%
BOB ODDEN 12 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 2.83%
RANDY GILBERT 564 51.55%
REBECCA OTTO 474 43.33%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 11 1.01%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 14 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 1.99%
SCOTT NEWMAN 566 51.18%
LORI SWANSON 482 43.58%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.63%
MARY O'CONNOR 15 1.36%
DAN R. VACEK 14 1.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 203 23.31%
RICH STANEK 666 76.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 758 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 11 1.43%
Mayor (Eden Prairie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY TYRA-LUKENS 849 98.04%
WRITE-IN** 17 1.96%
Council Member (Eden Prairie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY NELSON 496 33.93%
SHERRY BUTCHER WICKSTROM 514 35.16%
ANDREW K MOLLER 444 30.37%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.55%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 732 64.10%
NO 410 35.90%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 638 55.92%
NO 503 44.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 310 40.90%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 447 58.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 279 36.81%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 479 63.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 560 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 558 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.89%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 551 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.90%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 546 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 549 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 545 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 543 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.55%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 532 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 529 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 530 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 529 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 527 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 256 38.27%
JAMES A. MOORE 413 61.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 528 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 526 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 530 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 530 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 521 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 524 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 527 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 530 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 529 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 522 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 302 47.86%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 327 51.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 527 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 526 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 355 58.77%
CHRIS RITTS 247 40.89%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 521 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 524 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 521 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 522 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 522 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 270 37.97%
BEVERLY J. AHO 440 61.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 523 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%