Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 1.48%
MIKE MCFADDEN 946 51.81%
AL FRANKEN 837 45.84%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 0.82%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.05%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 1,225 67.94%
SHARON SUND 576 31.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.11%
State Representative District 48B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENIFER LOON 1,138 64.11%
JOAN HOWE-PULLIS 637 35.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 41 2.26%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 963 53.09%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 784 43.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 0.77%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 12 0.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 58 3.39%
DAN SEVERSON 945 55.30%
STEVE SIMON 684 40.02%
BOB ODDEN 22 1.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 53 3.10%
RANDY GILBERT 834 48.86%
REBECCA OTTO 776 45.46%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 20 1.17%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 1.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 32 1.85%
SCOTT NEWMAN 828 47.81%
LORI SWANSON 806 46.54%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 0.69%
MARY O'CONNOR 20 1.15%
DAN R. VACEK 34 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 275 21.47%
RICH STANEK 1,004 78.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 964 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.93%
Mayor (Eden Prairie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY TYRA-LUKENS 1,105 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.34%
Council Member (Eden Prairie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY NELSON 736 34.64%
SHERRY BUTCHER WICKSTROM 757 35.62%
ANDREW K MOLLER 627 29.51%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.24%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,114 62.48%
NO 669 37.52%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 978 54.94%
NO 802 45.06%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 439 42.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 596 57.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 438 41.75%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 611 58.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 562 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 552 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 546 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 538 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 534 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 535 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 521 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 522 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 513 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 518 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 524 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 521 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 337 38.78%
JAMES A. MOORE 530 60.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 524 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 514 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 528 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 528 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 508 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 514 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 517 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 513 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 520 99.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 508 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 382 45.48%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 458 54.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 515 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 514 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 452 56.93%
CHRIS RITTS 341 42.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 512 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 508 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 503 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 512 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 505 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 359 37.01%
BEVERLY J. AHO 611 62.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 503 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.79%