Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 1.65%
MIKE MCFADDEN 634 47.42%
AL FRANKEN 660 49.36%
HEATHER JOHNSON 21 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 837 62.84%
SHARON SUND 495 37.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 48B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENIFER LOON 785 59.97%
JOAN HOWE-PULLIS 520 39.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.31%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 2.02%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 654 49.03%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 630 47.23%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 11 0.82%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.15%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 46 3.58%
DAN SEVERSON 661 51.48%
STEVE SIMON 555 43.22%
BOB ODDEN 22 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 38 2.93%
RANDY GILBERT 596 45.99%
REBECCA OTTO 615 47.45%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 21 1.62%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 26 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 20 1.53%
SCOTT NEWMAN 585 44.83%
LORI SWANSON 641 49.12%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 0.84%
MARY O'CONNOR 26 1.99%
DAN R. VACEK 22 1.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 270 25.94%
RICH STANEK 768 73.78%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 880 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.12%
Mayor (Eden Prairie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY TYRA-LUKENS 959 98.06%
WRITE-IN** 19 1.94%
Council Member (Eden Prairie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY NELSON 651 37.22%
SHERRY BUTCHER WICKSTROM 566 32.36%
ANDREW K MOLLER 518 29.62%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.80%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 859 65.47%
NO 453 34.53%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 751 57.55%
NO 554 42.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 389 43.81%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 496 55.86%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 380 42.36%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 513 57.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 649 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 637 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 627 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 620 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 617 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 614 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 614 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 604 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 611 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 606 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 610 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 605 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 297 36.58%
JAMES A. MOORE 511 62.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 605 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 598 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 598 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 602 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 598 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 598 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.66%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 598 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 594 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 597 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 593 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 316 41.91%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 436 57.82%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 598 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 596 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 429 59.83%
CHRIS RITTS 285 39.75%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 593 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.67%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 590 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 590 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 595 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 597 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.16%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 344 40.76%
BEVERLY J. AHO 497 58.89%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.36%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 599 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.48%