Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 1.18%
MIKE MCFADDEN 951 50.86%
AL FRANKEN 879 47.01%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 0.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 1,278 68.89%
SHARON SUND 577 31.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 48B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENIFER LOON 1,256 68.04%
JOAN HOWE-PULLIS 586 31.74%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.22%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 36 1.93%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 960 51.45%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 837 44.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 0.64%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 21 1.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 75 4.21%
DAN SEVERSON 969 54.41%
STEVE SIMON 705 39.58%
BOB ODDEN 32 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 45 2.52%
RANDY GILBERT 820 45.89%
REBECCA OTTO 847 47.40%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 37 2.07%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 37 2.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.06%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 30 1.66%
SCOTT NEWMAN 836 46.32%
LORI SWANSON 854 47.31%
ANDY DAWKINS 16 0.89%
MARY O'CONNOR 36 1.99%
DAN R. VACEK 33 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 395 27.39%
RICH STANEK 1,039 72.05%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.55%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,232 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 12 0.96%
Mayor (Eden Prairie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY TYRA-LUKENS 1,365 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 23 1.66%
Council Member (Eden Prairie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY NELSON 812 33.67%
SHERRY BUTCHER WICKSTROM 779 32.30%
ANDREW K MOLLER 808 33.50%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.54%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,180 63.37%
NO 682 36.63%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1,022 55.01%
NO 836 44.99%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 505 42.98%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 667 56.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 500 42.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 662 56.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 827 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.19%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 821 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 813 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.73%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 807 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 804 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 801 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 805 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 796 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 794 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 786 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 793 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 798 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 403 39.24%
JAMES A. MOORE 622 60.56%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 796 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.62%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 789 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 793 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.75%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 785 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 784 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 787 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 790 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 785 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 786 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.63%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 779 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 462 45.47%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 552 54.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 787 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 786 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 568 58.32%
CHRIS RITTS 403 41.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 780 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 782 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 782 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 782 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.64%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 781 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 428 36.93%
BEVERLY J. AHO 727 62.73%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.35%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 780 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 7 0.89%