Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 23 1.95%
MIKE MCFADDEN 533 45.28%
AL FRANKEN 603 51.23%
HEATHER JOHNSON 18 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 717 61.76%
SHARON SUND 443 38.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
State Representative District 48B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENIFER LOON 643 56.50%
JOAN HOWE-PULLIS 495 43.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 28 2.41%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 549 47.16%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 567 48.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.60%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 1.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 49 4.38%
DAN SEVERSON 541 48.35%
STEVE SIMON 505 45.13%
BOB ODDEN 24 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 42 3.76%
RANDY GILBERT 468 41.86%
REBECCA OTTO 562 50.27%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 23 2.06%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 23 2.03%
SCOTT NEWMAN 472 41.62%
LORI SWANSON 580 51.15%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.06%
MARY O'CONNOR 21 1.85%
DAN R. VACEK 26 2.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 243 27.55%
RICH STANEK 634 71.88%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.57%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 739 98.14%
WRITE-IN** 14 1.86%
Mayor (Eden Prairie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY TYRA-LUKENS 823 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 16 1.91%
Council Member (Eden Prairie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY NELSON 535 38.08%
SHERRY BUTCHER WICKSTROM 458 32.60%
ANDREW K MOLLER 397 28.26%
WRITE-IN** 15 1.07%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 726 62.48%
NO 436 37.52%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 634 54.84%
NO 522 45.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 304 40.81%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 438 58.79%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 328 44.69%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 403 54.90%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 484 97.78%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 472 97.93%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 467 97.49%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 463 97.47%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 460 97.46%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 458 97.45%
WRITE-IN** 12 2.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 454 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 441 97.57%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 438 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 441 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 435 97.97%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 438 97.99%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.01%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 259 39.97%
JAMES A. MOORE 387 59.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.31%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 440 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 437 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 442 98.22%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.78%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 440 98.21%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 434 97.97%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 432 97.52%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 443 97.79%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 434 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 433 97.74%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 427 97.94%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.06%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 260 40.88%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 371 58.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.79%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 434 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 433 98.19%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.81%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 364 59.97%
CHRIS RITTS 238 39.21%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 435 97.97%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 429 97.95%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 432 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.82%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 437 98.20%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.80%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 437 97.98%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.02%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 312 43.94%
BEVERLY J. AHO 392 55.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 436 98.42%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.58%