Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 1.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 532 40.77%
AL FRANKEN 742 56.86%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 725 56.20%
SHARON SUND 565 43.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 48B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENIFER LOON 669 52.55%
JOAN HOWE-PULLIS 602 47.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 33 2.53%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 530 40.68%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 720 55.26%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 0.69%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 0.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 39 3.13%
DAN SEVERSON 538 43.21%
STEVE SIMON 643 51.65%
BOB ODDEN 25 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 2.56%
RANDY GILBERT 483 38.70%
REBECCA OTTO 699 56.01%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 1.36%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 1.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.19%
SCOTT NEWMAN 482 38.10%
LORI SWANSON 712 56.28%
ANDY DAWKINS 17 1.34%
MARY O'CONNOR 22 1.74%
DAN R. VACEK 17 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 269 26.87%
RICH STANEK 729 72.83%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.30%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 872 98.53%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.47%
Mayor (Eden Prairie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY TYRA-LUKENS 901 97.72%
WRITE-IN** 21 2.28%
Council Member (Eden Prairie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY NELSON 602 38.66%
SHERRY BUTCHER WICKSTROM 527 33.85%
ANDREW K MOLLER 414 26.59%
WRITE-IN** 14 0.90%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 770 61.50%
NO 482 38.50%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 664 53.04%
NO 588 46.96%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 299 35.68%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 538 64.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 317 37.51%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 527 62.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 618 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 609 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 606 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 601 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 596 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 595 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 588 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.84%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 581 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 579 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 581 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 580 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 577 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 242 32.22%
JAMES A. MOORE 507 67.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 580 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 574 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 576 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 577 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 568 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 568 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 574 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 572 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.04%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 579 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 570 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 248 35.33%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 451 64.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 576 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 578 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 406 59.01%
CHRIS RITTS 280 40.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 571 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 570 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 565 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 569 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 575 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.86%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 342 44.76%
BEVERLY J. AHO 421 55.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 573 98.96%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.04%