Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 1.35%
MIKE MCFADDEN 288 38.92%
AL FRANKEN 431 58.24%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 363 50.56%
SHARON SUND 354 49.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
State Representative District 48B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENIFER LOON 328 46.66%
JOAN HOWE-PULLIS 374 53.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 14 1.91%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 288 39.34%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 415 56.69%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 0.82%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 28 4.07%
DAN SEVERSON 281 40.84%
STEVE SIMON 363 52.76%
BOB ODDEN 16 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 22 3.21%
RANDY GILBERT 264 38.48%
REBECCA OTTO 368 53.64%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 17 2.48%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 15 2.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 1.44%
SCOTT NEWMAN 252 36.21%
LORI SWANSON 388 55.75%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 1.72%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.72%
DAN R. VACEK 22 3.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 172 32.82%
RICH STANEK 349 66.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 471 98.54%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.46%
Mayor (Eden Prairie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY TYRA-LUKENS 500 97.85%
WRITE-IN** 11 2.15%
Council Member (Eden Prairie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY NELSON 312 37.55%
SHERRY BUTCHER WICKSTROM 255 30.69%
ANDREW K MOLLER 252 30.32%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.44%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 461 65.39%
NO 244 34.61%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 414 58.89%
NO 289 41.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 194 42.92%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 257 56.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 218 47.91%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 237 52.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 355 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 352 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.12%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 344 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 344 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 339 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 346 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 340 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 339 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 335 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 334 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 338 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 339 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 171 42.33%
JAMES A. MOORE 232 57.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 340 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 334 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 337 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 331 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 331 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 334 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.89%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 337 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 329 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 337 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.88%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 332 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 175 43.53%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 225 55.97%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 333 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 329 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.20%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 252 63.16%
CHRIS RITTS 145 36.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 330 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 327 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.91%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 327 98.49%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 331 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.19%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 327 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 227 52.42%
BEVERLY J. AHO 205 47.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 329 99.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.90%