Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 1.74%
MIKE MCFADDEN 824 53.13%
AL FRANKEN 688 44.36%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 0.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 1,082 69.85%
SHARON SUND 465 30.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
State Representative District 48B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENIFER LOON 975 64.19%
JOAN HOWE-PULLIS 543 35.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 35 2.24%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 840 53.74%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 654 41.84%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 17 1.09%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 1.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 61 4.13%
DAN SEVERSON 814 55.15%
STEVE SIMON 572 38.75%
BOB ODDEN 29 1.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 45 3.02%
RANDY GILBERT 727 48.86%
REBECCA OTTO 665 44.69%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 29 1.95%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 1.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 29 1.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 711 46.96%
LORI SWANSON 696 45.97%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 0.92%
MARY O'CONNOR 28 1.85%
DAN R. VACEK 35 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 301 24.59%
RICH STANEK 918 75.00%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.41%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,053 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.85%
Mayor (Eden Prairie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY TYRA-LUKENS 1,144 97.86%
WRITE-IN** 25 2.14%
Council Member (Eden Prairie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY NELSON 712 34.13%
SHERRY BUTCHER WICKSTROM 744 35.67%
ANDREW K MOLLER 617 29.58%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.62%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 965 62.58%
NO 577 37.42%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 844 54.95%
NO 692 45.05%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 443 43.35%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 577 56.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 434 42.26%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 592 57.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 756 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.79%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 748 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.40%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 741 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 738 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 731 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 733 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 729 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 704 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 701 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 696 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 707 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 704 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 354 39.16%
JAMES A. MOORE 548 60.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 699 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 699 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 706 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 698 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 693 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 695 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 706 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 701 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 701 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 695 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 406 46.67%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 463 53.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 702 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.85%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 701 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 508 60.48%
CHRIS RITTS 331 39.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 697 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 694 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 695 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 700 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 696 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 380 36.54%
BEVERLY J. AHO 659 63.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 702 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.57%