Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 20 1.33%
MIKE MCFADDEN 843 55.98%
AL FRANKEN 620 41.17%
HEATHER JOHNSON 23 1.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 1,070 71.38%
SHARON SUND 429 28.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 48B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENIFER LOON 1,008 68.34%
JOAN HOWE-PULLIS 465 31.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 27 1.80%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 834 55.49%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 617 41.05%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 14 0.93%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 11 0.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 37 2.60%
DAN SEVERSON 842 59.13%
STEVE SIMON 518 36.38%
BOB ODDEN 26 1.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 2.24%
RANDY GILBERT 740 51.89%
REBECCA OTTO 605 42.43%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 27 1.89%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 31 2.15%
SCOTT NEWMAN 718 49.76%
LORI SWANSON 636 44.07%
ANDY DAWKINS 12 0.83%
MARY O'CONNOR 22 1.52%
DAN R. VACEK 24 1.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 277 25.25%
RICH STANEK 817 74.48%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.27%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 934 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.27%
Mayor (Eden Prairie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY TYRA-LUKENS 1,061 97.79%
WRITE-IN** 24 2.21%
Council Member (Eden Prairie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY NELSON 664 35.60%
SHERRY BUTCHER WICKSTROM 625 33.51%
ANDREW K MOLLER 554 29.71%
WRITE-IN** 22 1.18%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 955 64.01%
NO 537 35.99%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 839 56.20%
NO 654 43.80%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 355 39.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 539 60.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 380 42.32%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 517 57.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 657 98.50%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 656 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 648 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 645 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 649 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.22%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 651 98.79%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.21%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 641 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.38%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 628 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.41%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 626 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 626 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.42%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 631 98.75%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.25%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 631 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 333 40.71%
JAMES A. MOORE 482 58.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.37%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 629 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 622 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 630 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 631 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.94%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 624 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 624 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.11%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 628 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.10%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 619 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 624 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 616 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 325 42.37%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 439 57.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 624 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 622 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.43%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 429 58.45%
CHRIS RITTS 300 40.87%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.68%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 621 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 619 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.12%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 624 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.95%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 624 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 622 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 330 36.63%
BEVERLY J. AHO 567 62.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.44%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 619 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.43%