Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 0.83%
MIKE MCFADDEN 475 56.01%
AL FRANKEN 361 42.57%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 0.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 584 69.52%
SHARON SUND 255 30.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
State Representative District 49B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARB SUTTER 484 58.24%
PAUL ROSENTHAL 346 41.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 1.76%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 478 56.24%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 346 40.71%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 5 0.59%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 0.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 27 3.28%
DAN SEVERSON 476 57.84%
STEVE SIMON 309 37.55%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 27 3.30%
RANDY GILBERT 415 50.80%
REBECCA OTTO 353 43.21%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 12 1.47%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 1.68%
SCOTT NEWMAN 423 50.72%
LORI SWANSON 362 43.41%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 0.84%
MARY O'CONNOR 12 1.44%
DAN R. VACEK 16 1.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 152 23.21%
RICH STANEK 500 76.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 557 98.24%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.76%
Mayor (Eden Prairie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY TYRA-LUKENS 588 97.84%
WRITE-IN** 13 2.16%
Council Member (Eden Prairie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY NELSON 366 36.27%
SHERRY BUTCHER WICKSTROM 326 32.31%
ANDREW K MOLLER 307 30.43%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.99%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 204 56.98%
NO 154 43.02%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 172 47.78%
NO 188 52.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 236 40.62%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 344 59.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 230 38.79%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 362 61.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 403 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 398 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.50%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 395 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 393 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 394 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 388 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 389 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 375 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 379 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 382 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 379 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 377 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 194 37.82%
JAMES A. MOORE 319 62.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 370 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 375 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 378 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 375 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 372 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 373 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 375 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 377 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 375 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 372 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 228 47.40%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 252 52.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 373 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 374 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 269 58.10%
CHRIS RITTS 193 41.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 374 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 377 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 378 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 373 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 378 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 210 38.60%
BEVERLY J. AHO 333 61.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 377 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%