Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 0.85%
MIKE MCFADDEN 543 51.03%
AL FRANKEN 491 46.15%
HEATHER JOHNSON 19 1.79%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 674 63.95%
SHARON SUND 378 35.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.19%
State Representative District 48A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK STENSRUD 572 54.27%
YVONNE SELCER 481 45.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 25 2.35%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 554 51.97%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 468 43.90%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 10 0.94%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 40 3.90%
DAN SEVERSON 543 52.92%
STEVE SIMON 418 40.74%
BOB ODDEN 24 2.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 33 3.21%
RANDY GILBERT 487 47.33%
REBECCA OTTO 475 46.16%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 1.46%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 18 1.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.46%
SCOTT NEWMAN 471 45.77%
LORI SWANSON 488 47.42%
ANDY DAWKINS 18 1.75%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 1.26%
DAN R. VACEK 23 2.24%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.10%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 203 24.58%
RICH STANEK 621 75.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.24%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 662 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.05%
Mayor (Eden Prairie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY TYRA-LUKENS 723 97.57%
WRITE-IN** 18 2.43%
Council Member (Eden Prairie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY NELSON 406 31.62%
SHERRY BUTCHER WICKSTROM 464 36.14%
ANDREW K MOLLER 405 31.54%
WRITE-IN** 9 0.70%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 676 64.08%
NO 379 35.92%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 596 56.65%
NO 456 43.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 266 39.18%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 411 60.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 264 38.48%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 420 61.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 453 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.09%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 441 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 434 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 436 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 435 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 433 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 435 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 424 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.93%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 422 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 420 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 420 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 420 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 230 37.46%
JAMES A. MOORE 381 62.05%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 423 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 424 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 425 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 422 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 421 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 422 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 425 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 423 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 421 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 415 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 260 42.98%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 343 56.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 423 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 417 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 325 55.37%
CHRIS RITTS 259 44.12%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 416 99.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 417 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 416 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 418 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.48%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 416 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 269 37.83%
BEVERLY J. AHO 441 62.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 421 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%