Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 1.51%
MIKE MCFADDEN 582 46.15%
AL FRANKEN 639 50.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 20 1.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 807 64.56%
SHARON SUND 442 35.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Representative District 48A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK STENSRUD 650 52.50%
YVONNE SELCER 587 47.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 26 2.07%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 608 48.41%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 592 47.13%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 12 0.96%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 43 3.59%
DAN SEVERSON 594 49.58%
STEVE SIMON 529 44.16%
BOB ODDEN 31 2.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 2.85%
RANDY GILBERT 520 43.66%
REBECCA OTTO 594 49.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 19 1.60%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 23 1.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.08%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 1.24%
SCOTT NEWMAN 493 40.68%
LORI SWANSON 627 51.73%
ANDY DAWKINS 19 1.57%
MARY O'CONNOR 19 1.57%
DAN R. VACEK 39 3.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 251 25.25%
RICH STANEK 738 74.25%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 868 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.46%
Mayor (Eden Prairie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY TYRA-LUKENS 930 98.10%
WRITE-IN** 18 1.90%
Council Member (Eden Prairie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY NELSON 663 37.78%
SHERRY BUTCHER WICKSTROM 552 31.45%
ANDREW K MOLLER 530 30.20%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.57%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 758 61.58%
NO 473 38.42%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 669 54.30%
NO 563 45.70%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 330 38.28%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 531 61.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 354 41.50%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 499 58.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 623 99.36%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 620 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 615 99.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.32%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 609 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 604 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.49%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 610 99.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 602 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 597 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 598 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 593 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 598 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 597 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 258 33.51%
JAMES A. MOORE 509 66.10%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.39%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 600 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 592 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 596 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 597 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 589 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 590 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 598 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 587 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 593 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 584 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 270 35.81%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 482 63.93%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 591 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 588 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 406 55.85%
CHRIS RITTS 319 43.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 589 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 582 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 584 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 589 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 584 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 325 39.11%
BEVERLY J. AHO 506 60.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 586 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.51%