Results for Selected Precincts in Hennepin County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 1.08%
MIKE MCFADDEN 756 48.09%
AL FRANKEN 781 49.68%
HEATHER JOHNSON 16 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
U.S. Representative District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ERIK PAULSEN 1,021 65.41%
SHARON SUND 538 34.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
State Representative District 48A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KIRK STENSRUD 875 56.56%
YVONNE SELCER 670 43.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 30 1.91%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 767 48.92%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 742 47.32%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 16 1.02%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 13 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 64 4.29%
DAN SEVERSON 758 50.77%
STEVE SIMON 640 42.87%
BOB ODDEN 30 2.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.07%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 44 2.96%
RANDY GILBERT 660 44.33%
REBECCA OTTO 736 49.43%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 29 1.95%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 1.73%
SCOTT NEWMAN 646 43.10%
LORI SWANSON 767 51.17%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 0.60%
MARY O'CONNOR 21 1.40%
DAN R. VACEK 30 2.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDDIE M. FRIZELL 308 24.58%
RICH STANEK 942 75.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.24%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL O. FREEMAN 1,042 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.57%
Mayor (Eden Prairie)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NANCY TYRA-LUKENS 1,126 97.57%
WRITE-IN** 28 2.43%
Council Member (Eden Prairie) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHY NELSON 725 35.59%
SHERRY BUTCHER WICKSTROM 723 35.49%
ANDREW K MOLLER 579 28.42%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.49%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 989 65.54%
NO 520 34.46%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #272)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 859 57.08%
NO 646 42.92%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 369 37.54%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 612 62.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 389 38.67%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 615 61.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.20%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 703 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.13%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 693 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 686 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 683 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 679 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 680 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.87%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 677 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILLIAM H. KOCH 673 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.03%
Judge - 4th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KERRY W. MEYER 668 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PHILIP D. BUSH 665 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHRYN L. QUAINTANCE 671 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.74%
Judge - 4th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARTHA HOLTON DIMICK 665 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 16   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE MICHAEL RIVERS 278 31.81%
JAMES A. MOORE 593 67.85%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.34%
Judge - 4th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GINA M BRANDT 667 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 20   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL C. MORENO 663 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 25   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAMELA G. ALEXANDER 669 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.59%
Judge - 4th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY M. QUAM 664 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 28   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TODDRICK S. BARNETTE 664 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 30   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUSAN M. ROBINER 657 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 31   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET A. DALY 659 98.95%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.05%
Judge - 4th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER A. CAHILL 659 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.45%
Judge - 4th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KATHLEEN D. SHEEHY 659 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%
Judge - 4th District Court 42   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LUIS A. BARTOLOMEI 652 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL SCOGGIN 332 39.34%
BRIDGET ANN SULLIVAN 508 60.19%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.47%
Judge - 4th District Court 47   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TANYA M. BRANSFORD 656 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.76%
Judge - 4th District Court 51   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
IVY S. BERNHARDSON 653 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 53   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BEV BENSON 478 58.94%
CHRIS RITTS 325 40.07%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.99%
Judge - 4th District Court 54   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KRISTIN A. SIEGESMUND 652 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.91%
Judge - 4th District Court 55   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD T. WAHL 655 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 56   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HERBERT P. LEFLER 655 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.46%
Judge - 4th District Court 57   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEANNICE M. REDING 657 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 58   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. SWENSON 655 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
Judge - 4th District Court 61   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMY DAWSON 361 36.32%
BEVERLY J. AHO 628 63.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.50%
Judge - 4th District Court 62   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RONALD L. ABRAMS 658 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.60%